Sponsor ADs
Gujarat Web Directory Gujarat Web Directory Gujarat Web Directory
Home     Gujarat Tourism   |  Classifieds  |   Forum   |   Gujarat News  |  Advertise
Where you are :: Gujarat Guide Online -> Ahmedabad Emergency Numbers
Web
Gujarat Guide
Web Hosting India
Ahmedabad City Guide
Ahmedabad City
Ahmedabad History
Ahmedabad Yellow Pages
Ahmedabad Place to Visit
How to Reach Ahmedabad
Emergency Numbers
Toll Free Numbers
ISD Code
STD Code
Weather
Gujarat News
World Time
Currency Converter
Gujarat Cities

Cinema in Ahmedabad
Big Cinemas
City Gold Ashram Road
City Gold Bapunagar
City Gold Shyamal
City Pulse Ahmedabad
Devi Naroda
Drive In
Fun Republic
Red Carpet
Wide Angle



Emergency Numbers
Emergency Phone
General Inquiry 197
Local Assistance 199
Morning Alarm 173
Trunk Booking Inland
Booking 180
Inquiry Assistance & Cancellation 181
Information 183
International  
Booking 186
Inquiry Assistance & Cancellation 187
On Demand Service 150
Number Change Service
Hindi 1951
English 1952
Gujarati 1953
Booking 185
Inquiry 184
Fault Repair ABC 2198
(ABC stands for Exchange Code)
Police Station
Police 100
Amraiwadi 22770280, 22779305
Bapunagar 22700585, 22700701
Ellisbridge 26578202, 26582784
Kalupur 22167530 ,22122870
Maninagar 25460089, 25450058
Naranpura 27472043, 27499640
Naroda 22821480, 22815814
Navarangpura 26440698, 26445231, 26569999
Odhav 22871091, 22971718
Sabarmati 27506819, 27517887
Shahibaug 22868025, 22885290
Shahpur 25500645, 25601132
Vatva 25830074, 25710550
Women's Police Station, Karanj 25500645
Police Control Room 25623925, 25630100 to 500
Crime Branch 22120485
Traffic Branch 25507607
Police Commissioner 25633636
Saherkotda 22111632, 22111633, 22111634, 22111635, 22111636, 22111637, 22111638, 22111639
Hospitals
Apollo Hospitals
e-mail : akshayapollo@icenet.net
55701800, 55701801
Chandrabhan Hospital 27451819
Gulabbhai Hospital 2339055
Heart Foundation & Research Inst. 26575555
Dr. Jivraj Mehta Smarak Health Foundation 26639839, 26639840
Jubilee Hospital 22141080
Jagmohan Hospital 079-27540336
E.S.I.C. (Chest) 22743935
E.M.S. (Ahmedadbad) 1066
E.S.I.C. (General) 22743935
Cancer Hospital 22881454, 22881455, 22881456 ,22881457, 22881458
Civil Hospital 22683721, 22683722
Civil Hospital (Kidney) 22881468
Govt. Dental College & Hospital 22880631
L.G.Hospital (Maninagar) 22169980
Cancer Hospital 22881451
Leprosy Hospital 25832309
Mental Hospital 25622485
V.S.Hospital Ellisbridge 26577621, 26577622, 26577623, 26577623, 26577624
Rajasthan Hospital 22866311, 22866312, 22866313, 22861806, 22861807, 22861808
Shardaben Hospital 22164261 to 63
Krishna Heart Institute (02717) 32880 ( 5 Lines), 23732877 to 81
Karnavati Hospital 26575501, 26575502, 26575503
Polio Foundation 22140976, 22142851
Prerna Hospital 26401332
Sterling Hospital 27418282, 27410607
SAL Hospital 26845600, 26845971
Medilink Hospital 26743051, 26762821
Paraplegic Hospital 22882258
Arvind Shah Memorial Hospital 22871382
Asha Foundation 9879877281
Arogya Niketan General Hospital 25850158
Malaria Department (AMC)
Malaria Officer 25353261, 25353611
Laboratory 25327027
Eye Banks/Hospitals 
Lion Sharad Mehta Eye Bank 27450633, 27413333
Sadvichar Parivar Eye Hosp. (Naroda) 22811476
Sadvichar Parivar Eye Hosp. 26585260, 26585290
Lion District Eye Bank 27450633
Nagari Hospital 26466724
Arman Eye Hospital 26443935
L.K.S.V. Patel Eye Hosp. (902717)64258/64324, 23764052
Blood Banks
Amin Laboratory 2432933
Citizen Blood Bank 2427640
Indu Blood bank 2437676
Jalaram Blood Bank at KG Children Hospital 2438130
Surat Blood Bank 2423835
Red Cross International 1919
Red Cross International 26643833, 26609625
Green Cross Blood Bank (24 Hrs.) 27481057
Maninagar Branch 25463028, 25461864
Paldi Branch 26577588, 26578824
Stadium Branch 26448820, 26468821
Thalessemia Center 26578172
Ambulance (102)
Corporation 102
Sadvichar Parivar Kidney Hosp. 22880450
Karuna 26425294
Night 26583040, 26582040
Long Life 26587736 to 39
Dr Jivraj Mehta Hospital 26639839-40
Navdeep Emergency Service 27543333, 27544004
L.P.G. Leakage Service
Shahibaug Off. (Bharat Gas) 25620732, 25620857
Emergency Service Cell 25505320, 25509685
Electricity
Amaraiwadi Zone 22771089
City Zone 25502843
Central 25502843
Naranpura Zone 27492222
Gandhinagar (82) 22766
Maintenance Department 25502881
Vasna 26608168
Thaltej 26466220
Naroda 22162201
Odhav 22870965
Shahpur 25502843
Lal Darwaja 25502881
Sabarmati 27505331
Water Information
Enquity 22865012
Fire Station
Memnagar Fire Station 101 or 27417203
Sabarmati Fire Station 101 or 27506795
Odhav Fire Station 101 or 22875434
Ambulance (102)
Missiona Life India 9825006000
Navdeep 27543333, 27544004
Night 26583040, 26582040
Karuna 26425294
Sadvichar Parivar 22880450, 22881468
Long Life 26587736, 26587737, 26587738, 26587739
Dr. Jivraj Mehta Hospital 26639839, 26639840
Sponsor ADs
Home | Gujarat Samachar | Gujarat Yellow Pages | Gujarat Tourism | Movies | Sitemap 1 | Sitemap 2 | Movies
Gujarat Cities: Ahmedabad | Bhavnagar | Gandhinagar | Kutch | Rajkot | Surat | Vadodara  | More...
Tourist Attraction: Ahmedabad Tourism | Bhavnagar Tourism | Gandhinagar Tourism | Kutch Tourism | Rajkot Tourism | Surat Tourism | Vadodara Tourism
Yellow Pages: Ahmedabad Yellow Pages | Bhavnagar Yellow Pages | Gandhinagar Yellow Pages | Kutch Yellow Pages | Rajkot Yellow Pages 
Surat Yellow Pages | Vadodara Yellow Pages
Network Partners : Internet Service | Broadband Internet | Internet Provider
Web Hosting India
Copyright©2010 GujaratGuideOnline.com All Rights Reserved