Sponsor ADs
Gujarat Web Directory Gujarat Web Directory Gujarat Web Directory
Home     Gujarat Tourism   |  Classifieds  |   Forum   |   Gujarat News  |  Advertise
Where you are :: Gujarat Guide Online -> Vadodara Emergency Numbers
Web
Gujarat Guide
Web Hosting India
Vadodara City Guide
Vadodara City
Vadodara History
Vadodara Yellow Pages
Vadodara Place to Visit
How to Reach Vadodara
Emergency Numbers
Toll Free Numbers
ISD Code
STD Code
Weather
Gujarat News
World Time
Currency Converter
Gujarat Cities

Cinema in Vadodara
Inox



Vadodara Emergency Numbers
  
Police Station Hospitals Railways Public Transport Electricity
Water Supply Fire Station Ambulance Air Lines Hotels & Lodges
Cinemas Radio TV/Chanel Maintenance Services Institutions Financial Institutions

Telephone
Assistance 181
Trunk Information & STD 183
Trunk International - Booking & Inquiry 186
Changes Numbers - Hindi 1951
Changed Numbers - English 1952
Changed Numbers - Gujarati 1953
Directory Inquiry 197
Fault Repairs (8 am to 6 pm) xxx 2198
Fault Repairs (6 pm to 8 am) 198
Time 174
Telex Complain 2330198
Help Desk for Internet Subscribers 1957
Olakh (Womens Helpline) 1091
Public Grievance Cell 1094
Directory Entry Correction 1917
Dial Before Dig 1940
Child Help Line 1098
Call Center 1500
Billing Complaints (manual) 1660
Billing Complaints (Automatic) 1661
Police Station
Control Room ACP 2413000
City 2561310
Control Room 2415111, 100
Alkapuri 2352800
Amdavadi Pole 2423150
Atladra 2680651
Bahuchraji 2434550
DCP (North) 2432424
DCP (South) 2432626
Fatehgunj 2561310
Gotri 2372155
Jetalpur 2355090
Lehripura 2425723
Khanderao Market 2433900
Gorwa 2791500
J P Road 2901313
Joint Police Commissioner 2432020
Karelibayg 2432592
Makarpura 2651915
Nagarwada 2426242
Nandesari 2840440
Navapura 2422669
Panigate 2562899
Patthar Gate 2425725
Police Commissioner 2431414
Raopura 2423500
Rural 2419777
Railway 2344248
S.S.G. Hospital 2410685
Sayajigunj 2362400
Vadodara Police EPABX 2436999
Wadi 2431400
Hospitals
Bankers Heart Institute 2327401
Baroda Heart Institute & Research Centre 2325444
Bhailal Amin GEn. Hospital 2280300
S.S.G Hospital 2423122
Jamnabai Hospital 2517400
ESI Hospital (General & Chest Disease) 2336421
T B Hospital 2398108
Mental Hospital 2461493
Shree Narhari Arogya Kendra 2794414
Yogini Vasantdevi Arogya Mandir 2433300
Kasiba Children Hospital 2463906
Kasiba Children Hospital 2463906
Vijay Vallabh General Hospital 2563866
B M C Hospital 2562010
Shir Jalaram Hospital 2565863
Maharani Shantadevi Hospital 2436644
Railways
General Inquiry 131
Train Running TIme 132
Train Timing Inquiry (Recorded) 133
Reservation Inquiry 135
Public Transport
Central Bus Station 2794700, 2794293
City Bus Station 2224411
Panigate Depot 2560838
Makarpura Depot 2643850, 2647204
Race Course Depot 2344871
Electricity
General Complain No. 1912
GEB (main) 2436121-33
Head Office 2310583
Navlakhi 2419583
Race Course 2310582-85
Akota 2358277
Alkapuri 2344777
Atladra 2338987
Electric Supply Ajwa Road 2564715
Electric Supply Street Light 2427185
Fatehpura 2510335
Fathegunj 2793533
Gendi Gate 2520745
Gotri 2395777
Gorwa 2290773
Karelibaug 2484491
Lalbaug 2641795
Makarpura 2642382
Mandvi Fault Centre 2560126
Panigate 2513922
Sama 2712304
Tarsali 2645677
Vidyut Nagar 2332766
Water Supply
Akota 2344585
Channi 2773981
East Zone 2410950
Gajrawadi 2580139
GIDC 2643507
Gorwa 2280570
Gotri 2371141
Harni 2484785
Jail 2410954
Karelibaug 2460205
Lalbaug 2417709
Panigate 2562144
Sama 2795156
Sayajiganj 2794310
Sevasi-Gotri 2341434
Tandalja 2314714
Tarsali 2641859
Wadi Wadi 2344347
Waghodia Road 2514796
Warasia 2574114
Fire Station
Control Room 101
Dandia Bazaar 2420881, 2420882, 2426313, 2426413
Gajarawadi 2580908
Panigate 2513014
Wadi Wadi 2343545
Makarpura GIDC 2642444
Complaints 2434117, 2434118, 2434119
Ambulance
Fire Brigade Ambulance Service 101
Ambulance Seva Kendra 2424646
Sayaji Hospital 2423122
Jamnabai Hospital 2517400
Red Cross Society 2413382
Narhari Arogya Kendra 2794413, 2794414
Air Lines
Airport Inquiry 140

Indian Airlines

Airport 2466667, 2466635
Cargo 2792070
Booking 2794747-48
Air India
Office 2354889
Deccan Air 3096826
Jet Airways
Office 2337051
Airport 2484209, 2483938
Delta Airlines 2357975, 2357995
Hotels & Lodges
Hotel Airport, Airport 2444455
Surya Place Hotel, Sayajigunj 2363366
Express Hotel, Alkapuri 2330980
Sayaji Hotel, Sayajigunj 2363030
Hotel Rajpath, Alkapuri 2332037
Welcome Hotel, Alkapuri 2330050
Taj Residency, Akota 2354701
Siddharth Palace Hotel, Old Padra Road 2339273
Hotel Surya, Sayajigunj 2361361
Hotel Royal, Alkapuri 2338681
Hotel Amity, Sayajigunj 2361188
Hotel Utsav, Raopura 2435859
Hotel Gavrav, Station 2792001
Hotel Yuvraj, Station 2795252
Mittal Guest House 2332270
Maharaja Guest House 2362686
Delux Guest House 2362533
Agarsen Bhavan 2332295
The Central Hindu Lodge 2793886
Geeta Nivas Hindu Lodge 2420877
Cinemas
Inox Multiplex 2388888
Chandan Multiplex 2888121
Aradhana 2426335
Alpana 2581435
Apsara 2436796
Natraj 2794183
Pratap 2410856
Sagar 2411338
Vihar 2421943
Radio TV/Chanel
AIR - Control Room 2643744
Star News 98256 03344
TVN Channel 98251 24466
Maintenance Services
Central Office (Khanderao Market) 2434216
Ward No. 1 2410974
Ward No. 2 2461423
Ward No. 3 2582477
Ward No. 4 2658397
Ward No. 5 2433176
Ward No. 6 2359210
Ward No. 7 2794882
Ward No. 8 2427323
Ward No. 9 2560332
Ward No. 10 2390092
Harinagar - Gotri 2398403
GIDC Commercial (Street Light) 2644859
Sewage Disposal 2580896 / 2336599
Financial Institutions
Andh Kanya Vidhyalaya/Lion Blind Girls Schl. 2437354
Bajaj Auto Finance Limited 2426789
Cholamandalam Investments & Finance Co. Ltd. 2325139
GIIC 2225420
Gujarat State Finance Corporation 2353328
Gujarat Ind. Development Corporation 2363837 / 40
IDBI 2355660 / 2355770
LIC Housing Finance Ltd. 2362440 / 3092920
SIDBI 2338679 / 2338611
The Guj. State Co-Op. Hous. Finance Soc. Ltd. 2362803
Institutions
Andh Kanya Vidhyalaya/Lion Blind Girls Schl. 2437354
Apang Bal Gruh / Blind Boys School 2791679/2793163
Baroda Chapter of Co. Secretaries of India 2331498
Baroda Cricket Association 2431233/2425313
Baroda Institute of Automobile Engineering 2426926
Baroda Institute of Science 2427791
Baroda Management Association 2344135
Baroda Museum & Picture Gallery 2793801
Baroda Productivity Council 2312431/32/33
Central Library 2415713
Centre For Conti./Adult Ed. & Comm. Services 2795510
District Inst. of Education & Training 2464397/2463695
Gujarat Environment Management Institute 2330710
Gujarat S.S.C. Examination Board 2433245/2432388
Indian Institute of Export 2362570
Indian Medical Association 2434267/2430084
Inst. of Fire Safety & Disaster Mgmt. 2643672/2651153
Institute of Commerce & Accounting 2354133
Institute of Engineering & Technology 2487387
ITI Institute - Gorwa / Tarsali 2280413/2641491
National Inst. of Fashion Design 2337951/2356493
Polytechnic College 2783914/15
Shreemati Hansa Mehta Library 2795338/2780438
Sir Sayajirao Diamond Jubilee Trust 2780369
Swami Premdas Elders Home 2564785/2565863
The Inst. of Chartered Accountants of India 2351151
Training College For Women 2412106
Sponsor ADs
Home | Gujarat Samachar | Gujarat Yellow Pages | Gujarat Tourism | Movies | Sitemap 1 | Sitemap 2 | Movies
Gujarat Cities: Ahmedabad | Bhavnagar | Gandhinagar | Kutch | Rajkot | Surat | Vadodara  | More...
Tourist Attraction: Ahmedabad Tourism | Bhavnagar Tourism | Gandhinagar Tourism | Kutch Tourism | Rajkot Tourism | Surat Tourism | Vadodara Tourism
Yellow Pages: Ahmedabad Yellow Pages | Bhavnagar Yellow Pages | Gandhinagar Yellow Pages | Kutch Yellow Pages | Rajkot Yellow Pages 
Surat Yellow Pages | Vadodara Yellow Pages
Network Partners : Internet Service | Broadband Internet | Internet Provider
Web Hosting India
Copyright©2010 GujaratGuideOnline.com All Rights Reserved