Sponsor ADs
Gujarat Web Directory Gujarat Web Directory Gujarat Web Directory
Home     Gujarat Tourism   |  Classifieds  |   Forum   |   Gujarat News  |  Advertise
Where you are :: Gujarat Guide Online -> Surat Emergency Numbers
Web
Gujarat Guide
Web Hosting India
Surat City Guide
Surat City
Surat History
Surat Yellow Pages
Surat Place to Visit
How to Reach Surat
Emergency Numbers
Toll Free Numbers
ISD Code
STD Code
Weather
Gujarat News
World Time
Currency Converter
Gujarat Cities



Surat Emergency Numbers
  
Telecom Service Police Station Fire Station Airport Railway Inquiry
Municipal Services Octroi Check Post City Roadways Crematorium Perol Pumps
Electricity Gas Supply Auditorium Newspaper Office Tourist Information
Consumer Rights Protection Circuit House Chemists (24 Hours) Hospitals & Health Centres Veterinary & Poultry Clinics
Blood Bank Eye Bank Ambulances    

Telecom Service
BSNL Mobile (Customer Care) 94260 24365
Change No. Announcement Sevices 1951/52/53
Inquiry 8,349,055,197
Repair 198
Local Assistance 199
Trunk Booking 180
Trunk ISD 186
Delay Inquiry 181
Trunk Information 183
Trunk Demand 151
Phonogram Booking & Inquiry 185
Time Alarm 116
Time 174
Morning Alarm 116 + Time
Changed Telephone No Inquiry 167
Surat Telecom Manager 8324000
Police Station
Police Control Room 100
Salabatpura 2324229
Katargam 2482485
Umara Police 2666295
Varachha 254496
Athwaline 2479173
Kapodara 2577579
Udhna 2277155
Limbayat 2277001
Pandesara 2890200
Sachin 2372258
Ichhapore 2860197
Mahidharpura 2422163
Crime Branch Police Station 7422382
Railway Police Station 7434501
Fire Station
Head Office Fire Station 2439296
Muglisara 2414195
Adajan 2690903
Bhatar 2236622
Ghanchi Shree 2450066
Mora Bhagal 2772710
Navsari Bazar 2418272
Pandesara 2893618
Varachha 2570611
Ring Road 2328909
Airport
Airport (Mugdalla) 2727271
Air India Inquiry (Kotsafil) 2422357/2696844
Railway Inquiry
Inquiry 131
Recorded Inquiry 133
Ticket Confirmation 135
Udhna Rlt. Station 2677208
Municipal Services
Surat Minicipal Corp. (SMC) 2423751 To 2423756
Octroi Check Post
Salabatpura 8321325
Puna Khumbharia 2736213
Udhna Mugdalla Cross 3667615
Saroli 2685676
Udhna Octroi Vasulat Kendra 8673423
Unn 2890730
Dantora Pandesara 8691639
Bhimrad 3652249
Roondh 2347612
Hajira 2686213
Amroli 2342945
Deli Gate 2425308
Surat Railway Station 2424039
Sarthana 2572939
Variav 2765676
Dindoli 2277956
City Roadways
Linear Bus Stand 7424972
Central Bus Stand 7443288
Bus Enquiry 7422006
Udhna City  Bus Depot 2274715
Surat City Station Cabin / Chowk Bazar 2439313/2475886
Wadifalia Bus Stand 2423115
Adajan Depot 2776155/2765211
Crematorium
Narayan Trust 7436762
Petrol Pumps
Balaji Pumps & Motors (Billimora) 283586
Bharat Petroleum Corporation 2860454
Bharat Petroleum 2280875
Bharat Petroleum Corporation  Ltd. 2540460
Gujarat State Pertro Net Ltd. 2860311
IBP company Ltd. 2862531
Shell Indoia Pvt. Ltd. 2227486
Shah Petroleum 2470010
Electricity
Surat Electric City (SEC) 108
Electricity Supply Surat Rural 2573729
GEB Uttran Power Station 2499312
GEB Bhesthan 2890228
GEB Jhangirpura 2762670
GEB Kadodara 91-2622-271008
GEB Kamrej 2756977
GEB Olpad 91-2621-222058
GEB Pandesarra 2890258
GEB Piplod 2254390
GEB Punagam 2859053
GEB Rander 2776122
GEB Sachin 2370279
GEB Sayan 91-2621-242123
GEB Udhana 2277248
GEB Varachha 2573729
S E C Complaint 1912
S E C 2423399
Gas Supply
Gujarat Gas (Adajan) 26,863,332,686,373
Gujarat Gas Co (Nanpura) 2470924
Indian Gas 2684451
Esso 7424071
Reliance Gas 24,292,092,427,188
Auditorium
Gandhi Smruti Bhavan 2472643
Textile Market Auditorium 8323190
Newspaper Office
Gujarat Samachar 83,245,458,324,646
Gujarat Mitra 3478703/5/6
Indian Express 3473016
Loktej (Hindi) 32,345,043,235,238
Nav Gujarat Times 83,304,048,331,188
The Sandesh 854,300,085,440,008,000,000
The Times Of India 74,308,088,322,545
The Economic Times 74,308,088,322,545
Surat Channel / Newspaper 74,425,077,431,341
Navnirman Press 26,854,242,686,220
Buldozar 7481438
Dhabkar 26,849,997,483,666
Tourist Information
Gujarat Pravas Nigam Ltd. 3476586
Consumer Rights Protection
Consumer Redressal Forum Nanpura 3475425
Circuit House
Circuit House 3669077
Chemists (24 Hours)
Get - Well Chemist 74,308,887,422,040
Kukleens Medical 8332828
Ashaktashram Medical Stores 74,215,677,430,275
Lokhat Mulla Hosp. Medical 7422080,81
Hospitals & Health Centres
Acharya Hospital 7427898
Anti T. B. Clinic 8541702
Adarsh Hospital 3653204
Pramukh Hospital 8342710
Shri Nandan Hospital 3665104
Mohanti Hospital 8330059
Shree Mahavir Gen. Hosp. Sagrampura 8332828,8330180, 8330273-74
New Civil Hospital, Majuragate 3664456,59
Old Civil Hospital, Chowk Bazar 3479175,7429532, 7429943
Ashaktashram Hospital, Rampura 7422061
Sheth P.T. General Hospital 7422040-41,7427265, 7424685
S.D. A. Mission Hospital 36,673,448,349,586
Ayurvedic Hospital 7423412
Mahavir Hospital 8330276-74,8691217
Lokhat Hospital 74,220,817,422,080
Maskati dharmarth Hospital 74,263,867,420,412
Cancer Hospital 3652862
Fire and Accident 101
J. D. Hospital (Sahara Gate) 8323979
Kadiwala Bunki Maternity Home (Rustampura) 7423751
Park Nursing Home 832686
Kshetrapal Health Centre 3472529
S.R. Popawala Orthopaedic Instt. (Soni Falia) 36,527,328,313,221
Rander Health Centre 2690925
Varachha Health Centre 8542075
Pandesara Health Centre 8693663
Katargam Health Centre 7484703
SMC Health Centre 8339715
Parvatibai Leprosy Hospital 7489119
Parsi General Hospital 7423922
S.M.V. Hospital 7424892
Vijay Urological Hospital 3472529-30
Lamayat Urban Health Centre 2672534
Veterinary & Poultry Clinics
Ashwanikumar Veterinary Hospital 2544071
Badekhachakla Poultry Clinic 2479849
Blood Bank
Maruti Charitable Hospital 7413601/7420412
Parsi Raktadan Kendra, Sayyadpura 7423992
Civil Hospital, Majura Gate 3664456/59
Samarpan Raktadan Kendra 8347575
Surat Health Care Foundation 7417783
Open 24 Hours
Lokhat Hospital, Rampura 2417783,2422080-81
Surat Raktadan Kendra, Gopipura 2424594/2417754
Lok Samarpan Raktadan Kendra 247575
Eye Bank
Arpan Eye Bank 2470555-56
Suresh Jivraj Eye Bank 2470102
Lok Drishti Eye Bank, C/o Gayatri Hospital 2545232
Ambulances
Ambulance Dead Body Service 2414195/96
Civil Hospital 2244456
Ambulance Services SMC 2414139 /95 /96
Mahidharpura Yuvak Sports Club 2432510 /2426774
Nirmal Children Hospital 2333999
Ramkrishna Charitable Trust 2482659
Surti Modh Vanik 2418095
C/o. Jay Mahalaxmi Distributors 2683535 / 2688335
Love 'N' Care Maternity Home 2683535 / 2688335
Sarvajanik Lokhat Hospital 2422080 / 2422081
Sponsor ADs
Home | Gujarat Samachar | Gujarat Yellow Pages | Gujarat Tourism | Movies | Sitemap 1 | Sitemap 2 | Movies
Gujarat Cities: Ahmedabad | Bhavnagar | Gandhinagar | Kutch | Rajkot | Surat | Vadodara  | More...
Tourist Attraction: Ahmedabad Tourism | Bhavnagar Tourism | Gandhinagar Tourism | Kutch Tourism | Rajkot Tourism | Surat Tourism | Vadodara Tourism
Yellow Pages: Ahmedabad Yellow Pages | Bhavnagar Yellow Pages | Gandhinagar Yellow Pages | Kutch Yellow Pages | Rajkot Yellow Pages 
Surat Yellow Pages | Vadodara Yellow Pages
Network Partners : Internet Service | Broadband Internet | Internet Provider
Web Hosting India
Copyright©2010 GujaratGuideOnline.com All Rights Reserved