Sponsor ADs
Gujarat Web Directory Gujarat Web Directory Gujarat Web Directory
Home     Gujarat Tourism   |  Classifieds  |   Forum   |   Gujarat News  |  Advertise
Where you are :: Gujarat Guide Online -> Rajkot Emergency Numbers
Web
Gujarat Guide
Web Hosting India
Rajkot City Guide
Rajkot City
Rajkot History
Rajkot Yellow Pages
Rajkot Place to Visit
How to Reach Rajkot
Emergency Numbers
Toll Free Numbers
ISD Code
STD Code
Weather
Gujarat News
World Time
Currency Converter
Gujarat Cities



Rajkot Emergency Numbers
  
Police Station Hospitals Railways State Transport Electricity
Water Supply Fire Station Ambulance Air Lines Postal Service
Hotels Guest House & Lodges Tourism Institutions Financial Institutions
Insurance Company Radio TV/Chanel Welfare Organizations Multiplex Maintenance Services
Trade Organisation & Association        

Telephone
Help for Telephone Information 227033
Help Visit Seva 177
Local Assistance (It is useful only for 44 series) 199
Local Complaint (All Exchanges) 198
Trunk Information STD Code & National Directory 183
Change Number Announcement 195
General Directory Enquiry 197
Morning Alarm (Except Levels 2, 3, 5) 173 , 116 + Time
Time 174
Trunk Assistance & Trunk Call Cancellation 181
Trunk Booking 180
International Call Booking & Inquiry 182/228666
Trunk Call Supervisor 224566/228632
Senior Supervisor Trunk 228399
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Ltd. 2244400
Auto Change No Announcement Service 1951 / 52 / 53
Bsnl Mobile Customer Care 9426024365
Exchange Enquiry Exchange Code + 1200
Fault Repair Exchange Code + 2198
Airtel Customer Care 9898012345
Hutch Customer Care 9825098250
Idea Customer Care 9824012345
Reliance Customer Care *333
Tata Teleservices Customer Care 5558282
Telegraph Service
Phonogram 185
C.T.O Inquiry 238406
D.T.O Bhaktinagar 362172
Bureau Fax C.T.O. 22145/225357
Bureau Fax D.T.O. 364069
Police Station
Police Commissioner 2463939
Police Additional Commissioner 2463636
Police Control Room 100
Police Athwaline 2479173
Police Chowk Bazar 2424185
Police Delhigate 2425917
Police Ichhapore 2860197
Police Kapodara 2577579
Police Katargam 2482485
Police Limbayat 2277001
Police Maidharpura 2422163
Police Pandesara 2890200
Police Rander Road 2766152
Police Sachin 2372258
Police Salabatpura 2324229
Police Udhana 2277155
Police Umra 2669428
Police Varachha 2544496
Railway Police Station 2422966
Hospitals
Ashok Gondhiya 575611/2
Ayurvedic 227806
Cancer 443139
Civil (Emergency) 445864
Civil (General) 440298
Dasha Shrimali 223963
Eye 447485
G. J. Sheth Orthopedic 440722
H. J. Doshi 360531/388994
K. T. Children 442402
Kothari Polydiag. Center 226456
Netra Raksha 360515
Padmkuvarba 228102
Railway 443204
T.B. (Kotharia) 386498
Zanana 228026
Surat Raktadan Kendra 2597754
Lok Samarpan Raktadan Kendra 2547575
Lokhat General Hospital 2400094
Old Civil Hospital 2479311
New Civil Hospital 2244456
Smc Medical College 2368040
Mahavir Cardiac 2462111
Maskati Hospitals 2420412
Eye Bank / Hospital
Arpan Eye Bank 2474600
Lok Drashti Eye Bank 2553653
Blood Bank
Navdeep Blood Bank 226233/4
Rajkot Vol. Blood Bank 234242/225257
Young Star Blood Bank 234298/226095
Railways
Rajkot Railway Inquiry 131
Reservation Computer 135
Reservation Computer 443535/6
Bhaktinagar Railway Inquiry 448736
Bhaktinagar Railway Inquiry 443352
State Transport
Inquiry Bus Stand No.1 235025
Inquiry Bus Stand No. 2 235026
Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation 2541630
Central Bus Station 24 Hrs 2422006
St Central Bus Stop Depot 2443288
St Adajan Bus Stop 2765221
St Adajan Depot 2776155
St City Bus Stop 2439313
St Linear Bus Stop 2424972
St Udhna City Depot 2274715
St Wadifalia 2423115
RTO
General 2472188
P.R.O General (Public Relation Officer) 2472188
Octroi
Municipal Naka Bhimrad Bhatar
2262249
Municipal Naka Dumbhal
2852325
Municipal Naka Pandesara
2891693
Municipal Naka Udhana Magdalla Cross Naka
2267615
Municipal Octroi Control Room
2431359
Municipal Octroi Naka Amroli
2481268
Municipal Octroi Naka Delhi Gate
2425308
Municipal Octroi Naka Dindoli
2277956
Municipal Octroi Naka Hazira
2736213
Municipal Octroi Naka Puna Kumbharia
2342945
Municipal Octroi Naka Railway Station
2424039
Municipal Octroi Naka Roondh
2727612
Municipal Octroi Naka Saroli
2765676
Municipal Octroi Naka Sarthana
2572939
Municipal Octroi Naka Udhna Transport
2273423
Municipal Octroi Naka Unn
2890730
Electricity
Electricity Supply Surat Rural 2573729
Electricity Supply Urban 2573306
Electricity Supply G E B Bhestan 2890228
Electricity Supply G E B Kadodara 02622 271008
Electricity Supply G E B Kamrej 2576977
Electricity Supply G E B Olpad 02621 222058
Electricity Supply G E B Pandesara 2890258
Electricity Supply G E B Piplod 2254390
Electricity Supply G E B Puna Gam 2859053
Electricity Supply G E B Rander 1 2776122
Electricity Supply G E B Rander 2 2762670
Electricity Supply G E B Rural 2684272
Electricity Supply G E B Sachin 2370279
Electricity Supply G E B Sayan 02621 242123
Electricity Supply G E B Udhana 2277248
Electricity Supply G E B Utran Power 2499312
Electricity Supply G E B Varachha 2571051
Electricity Supply Torrent Power S E C 2423399/1912
LPG Leakage
Gujarat Gas Company Ltd 1915 / 2736373
Water Supply
Municipal Water Supply Head Office Varachha 2572511
Municipal Water Supply Athwa 2222832
Municipal Water Supply Katargam 2480335
Municipal Water Supply Khatodara 2554051
Municipal Water Supply Pandesara 2892410
Municipal Water Supply Rander 2734417
Municipal Water Supply Udhana 2893217
Municipal Water Supply Umarwada 2345648
Fire Station
Fire Station Head Office Muglisara 3952821
Fire Station General 101
Fire Station Adajan 3952827
Fire Station Ghanchi Sheri 3952831
Fire Station Katargam 3952825
Fire Station Majura Gate 3952822
Fire Station Man Darwaja 3952823
Fire Station Mora Bhagal 3952832
Fire Station Pandesara 3952826
Fire Station Kapodara 3952824
Ambulance
Ambulance General 102
Ambulance Dead Body Service 2414195
Civil Hospital 2244456
Ambulance Service Smc 2414139
Lokhat Hospital 2422080
Nirmal Children Hospital 2333999
Ramkrishna Hospital 2482659
Air Lines
Booking Office & Inquiry 141
Booking Office Inquiry 227916
Reservation 142
Cargo 226675
Airport Inquiry 453307/453313
British Airways 2421960
Jet Air Ltd 2471654
Gsa Klm Airlines 2479790
Air Deccan 3945151
Air India Office 2422357
Airport Magdalla 2727272
Postal Service
Aji Industrial Sub P.O. 387370
Astron Chowk Sub P.O. 448728
Bedipara Sub P.O. 446281
Bhaktinagar Sub P.O. 238282/22741
Bhomeshwar Sub P.O. 445962
Collector Sub P.O. 446954
Dharmendra College Sub P.O. 445829
Diwanpara Sub P.O. 238043
General Inquiry 228611
Gurukul Sub P.O. 364847
Head Post Office 226435/6
Jairaj Plot Sub P.O. 238825
Junction Plot Sub P.O. 447202
Kalawad Road Sub P.O. 446321
Madhapar Sub P.O. 454748
Malaviyanagar Sub P.O. 386362
Manhar Plot Sub P.O. 445729
Marketing Yard Sub P.O. 445430
Milpara Sub P.O. 447424
Mochibazar Sub P.O. 238045
Phulchhab Sub P.O. 446078
Popatpara Sub P.O. 445926
R M C Chowk Sub P.O. 221904
Race course Sub P.O. 446880
Rajputpara Sub P.O. 238327
Ramnathpara Sub P.O. 226985
Saurashtra University Campus Sub P.O. 76112
Soni Bazaar Sub P.O. 238043
Sorathiavadi Sub P.O. 238861
Udhyognagar Sub P.O. 446468
Hotels
Hotel Aditya 220003 to 5
Hotel Galaxy 222904 to 9
Hotel Jayson 234371
Hotel Jwelve 442660
Hotel Kaveri 239331 to 36
Hotel Koka 449951
Hotel Rajdoot 442910
Royal Inn 444074
Samrat International 222269
Hotel Silver Palace 450005
Hotel Tulsi 231731
Guest House & Lodges
Circuit House Manager (Govt.) 449949
Circuit House (Govt.) 446611/2/3
City Guest House (Govt.) 226541/2
Tourism
Gujarat Tourism 234507
Institutions
Amroli College of Commerce
2499382
Government Girls Polytechnic College
2471117
Institute of Paramedical Sciences
2354324
K P College of Commerce
2668941
Kavi Narmad Library
2665873
Mantra Education Institute
2323211
Metas Seventh Day Adventist College/Sch
2667591
Mtb Arts College
2668621
Navyug College
2684103
Sardar Vallabhbhai Regl Cllg of Engg & Tech
2223371
Sarvajanik College of Eng. & Tech/Scet
2660640
South Gujarat Sahkari Cotton Association
2427142
Spb English Medium College of Commerce
2229982
Surat Citizen Council
2470393
Surat Medical Association
2438076
V T Choksi Sarvajanik College
2228472
Vanita Vishram College / Sndt
2660526
Veer Narmad University
2227141
Financial Institutions
Life Insurance Company Housing Finance
2473224
Bob Housing Finance Ltd.
2691066
Gruh Finance Ltd.
2420101
Gujarat State Finance Corporation
2475821
Housing Development Finance Corporation
2479371
Hudco Niwas
2343123
Industrial Development Bank of India Ltd.
2348040
Welfare Organizations
Arya Samaj Mandir 2419449
Dayalji Ashram 2470196
District Backward Class Welfare 2472217
Jalaram Seva Mandal Trust 2419631
Mahajan Anath Balashram 2530021
Nari Sanrakshan Gruh 2669485
Navsarjan Trust 2475683
The Indian Red Cross Society 2451804
Yatim Khana 2472786
Insurance Company
Amp Sanmar Life Insurance Co Ltd 2734968
Bajaj Allianz General Insurance Co Ltd 2256682
Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance Co Ltd 3096950
Birla Sun Life Insurance Co Ltd 2255881
Hdfc Standard Life Insurance Co Ltd 2461083
Icici Lombard General Insurance Co Ltd 2201272
Icici Prudential Life Insurance Co Ltd 5540957
Iffco Tokio General Insurance Co Ltd 2366145
Ing Vysya Life Insurance Co Pvt Ltd 2463713
Life Insurance Corporation of India 2423391
Max New York Life Insurance Company Ltd 2225433
Om Kotak Mahindra Life Insurance Co Ltd 5589200
Oriental Insurance Co Ltd 2472271
The New India Assurance Company Ltd 2339445
United India Insurance Co Ltd 2438186
Radio TV/Chanel
All India Radio Station 2233416
Channel Eye Witness 2630404
Channel Surat 3946740
City Channel 2442068
Cnbc 2464848
D D News 2742122
Doordarshan Kendra 2238672
Electricity Supply Surat Rural 2573729
Etv 2463228
Hind Tv 2342500
Mitra Channel 2532223
My Tv Channel 2694451
Real Network 2348792
Star News 2464848
Zee Tv 2426733
Multiplex
Valentine Multiplex 2727981
City Plus Multiplex 2722555
Maintenance Services
Municipal Muster Station Adajan 2681403
Municipal Muster Station Althan 2260289
Municipal Muster Station Athwalines 2669302
Municipal Muster Station Ichhanath Road 2227604
Municipal Muster Station Karanj 2548280
Municipal Muster Station Katargam 2480207
Municipal Muster Station Khatodara 2237471
Municipal Muster Station Modi Mahollo 2555507
Municipal Muster Station Nanpura 2475831
Municipal Muster Station Nava Anjana 2347050
Municipal Muster Station Navagam 2544630
Municipal Muster Station Pal 2731428
Municipal Muster Station Pandesara 2892430
Municipal Muster Station Paras 5540504
Municipal Muster Station Piplod 2253436
Municipal Muster Station Rander 2761439
Municipal Muster Station Saiyedpura 2423211
Municipal Muster Station Salabatpura 2324076
Municipal Muster Station Shantiniketan 2412919
Municipal Muster Station Singanpore 5540503
Municipal Muster Station Umarwada 2347054
Municipal Muster Station Umra North 2227604
Municipal Muster Station Umra South 2654345
Trade Organisation & Association
The Gem & Jewellery Export Promotion Council 2435008
Surat Jari Goods Producers Co Op Society 2434506
Surat District Bar Association 2461996
Surat Diamond Association 2504514
The Southern Gujarat Chamber of Com & Ind 2479431
Federation of Surat Textile Association 5545000
Surat Textile Market Office 2323010
Sponsor ADs
Home | Gujarat Samachar | Gujarat Yellow Pages | Gujarat Tourism | Movies | Sitemap 1 | Sitemap 2 | Movies
Gujarat Cities: Ahmedabad | Bhavnagar | Gandhinagar | Kutch | Rajkot | Surat | Vadodara  | More...
Tourist Attraction: Ahmedabad Tourism | Bhavnagar Tourism | Gandhinagar Tourism | Kutch Tourism | Rajkot Tourism | Surat Tourism | Vadodara Tourism
Yellow Pages: Ahmedabad Yellow Pages | Bhavnagar Yellow Pages | Gandhinagar Yellow Pages | Kutch Yellow Pages | Rajkot Yellow Pages 
Surat Yellow Pages | Vadodara Yellow Pages
Network Partners : Internet Service | Broadband Internet | Internet Provider
Web Hosting India
Copyright©2010 GujaratGuideOnline.com All Rights Reserved